Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Lashmar - Headteacher
& DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs Young -
Year 1 Leader
& DSL
Mr Stuart -
Deputy Headteacher
& DSL
Mrs James -
SENDCo
& DSL
Nursery
Mrs Thompson -
EYFS Leader
Miss Kersley - Early Years Practitioner
Miss Kilcoyne -
Nursery Leader
Mrs Moore - Early Years Practitioner
Miss Vince -
Early Years Practitioner
Year R
Mrs Thompson - EYFS Leader
& Oak Class Teacher
Mrs Ford -
Oak Class TA / HLTA
Mrs Phippen -
Oak Class TA
Miss Mahoney -
Elm Class Teacher
Mrs Glasspool -
Elm Class TA
Mrs Smith -
Elm Class TA
Mr Holloway -
Elm Class TA
Miss Stacey -
Birch Class Teacher
Miss Stratton -
Brich Class TA
Mrs Stone -
Birch Class TA
Year 1
Mrs Young - Year 1 Leader and Willow Class Teacher
Miss Tiley-
Willow Class Teacher
Mrs Owens -
Willow Class TA
Miss Welch -
Maple Class Teacher
Mrs O'Shea -
Maple Class TA / HLTA
Miss Bennett -
Maple Class TA
Miss Waterhouse -
Pine Class Teacher
Mrs Young -
Pine Class TA
Year 2
Mrs Waters -
Year 2 Leader &
Hazel Class Teacher
Miss Barlow -
Hazel Class Student Teacher
Mrs Goodman -
Hazel Class TA
Miss Horn -
Hazel Class TA
Mrs Shuttleworth -
Hawthorn Class
Teacher
Mrs Barnes -
Hawthorn Class TA
Miss Pinner -
Hawthorn Class TA
Miss Mill -
Beech Class
Teacher
Mrs Celik -
Beech Class TA
Mrs West -
Hawthorn Class TA
Cover Staff
Mrs Ford - HLTA
Miss Bailiff - TA
Mr Murrant - Sports Coach
Miss Goodman - TA
Mrs O'Shea - HLTA
Pastoral Team
Mrs Cundy - Pastoral Leader and Family Support Worker (Nurture, ELSA & TALA)
Mrs Young -
ELSA
Mrs Calder - Pastoral Leader and Family Support Worker (Nurture, ELSA & TALA)
Mrs Barnes -
ELSA
Admin Team
Mrs Page - Business Manager
Mrs Phillips - Admin Assistant
Mrs Denham - Admin Assistant / Social Media
Midday Supervisory Team
Mrs West - Senior MSA
Mrs Stone - MSA
Mrs Ford - MSA
Mrs Barnes - MSA
Mrs Goodman - MSA
Mr Holloway - MSA
Mrs Foster - MSA
Mrs O'Shea - MSA
Treetops Playworkers
Miss Horn - Treetops Leader
Mrs Goodman - Playworker
Mrs Foster - Playworker
Mrs Deyzel - Playworker
Mr Murrant - Sports Leader
Miss Bailiff - Playworker
Mr Holloway - Playworker
Mrs Stone - Playworker
Miss Bennett - Playworker
Miss Goodman - Playworker
Site Team
Mr Smith - Site Manager
Mrs Bacon - Cleaner
Mrs Young - Cleaner
Governors
Nicole Perry - Chair
Mrs Waters
Mel Westmacott
Mike Hiscock - Vice Chair
Miss Mahoney
Bhupinder Siran
Elisa Briggs
Sarah Hiscock - Clerk
David Jones
Julia Squires